Staff Directory

Building Principal: Ms. Blatter
Assistant Principal:
Ms. Sousa (3-5)
Assistant Principal, I.A. :
Ms Gutierrez (PreK-2)



PreKindergarten
Ms. Depompeis                      ms.depompeis@ps204.org
Ms. Stricker                              ms.stricker@ps204.org


Kindergarten 
Ms. Miller                                  ms.miller@ps204.org
Ms. Gonzalez                           ms.gonzalez@ps204.org
Ms. Heaphy                              ms.heaphy@ps204.org


First Grade
Ms Becker                                ms.becker@ps204.org
Ms. Cohen (ICT)                       ms.cohen@ps204.org
Ms. Fratarcangeli                   ms.fratarcangeli@ps204.org
Ms. Hill                                      ms.hill@ps204.org
Ms. Matulich (12:1:1)             ms.matulich@ps204.org


Second Grade
Ms. Alexander                         ms.alexander@ps204.org
Ms. Zanzano (ICT)                    ms.zanzano@ps204.org
Ms. Merced                              ms.merced@ps204.org
Ms. Labozzetta                       ms.labozzetta@ps204.org
Ms. Taleno (12:1:1)                ms.taleno@ps204.org


Third Grade
Ms. Michaelson                               ms.michaelson@ps204.org
Ms. Salgueiro                                   ms.salgueiro@ps204.org
Ms. Milanovic (ICT)                        ms.milanovic@ps204.org
Ms. Ellis                                             ms.ellis@ps204.org
Ms. Paljevic (D75 Inclusion)          ms.paljevic@ps204.org
Mr. Jordan (G&T)                             mr.jordan@ps204.org


Fourth Grade
Ms. Cafarelli                           ms.cafarelli@ps204.org
Mr. Cundari (ICT)                  mr.cundari@ps204.org
Mr. Rettew                              mr.rettew@ps204.org
Ms. King (D75 Inclusion)     ms.king@ps204.org
Mr. Barbour (12:1:1)             mr.barbour@ps204.org
Ms. Iannece                            ms.iannece@ps204.org


Fifth Grade
Ms. Greenberg (D75 Inclusion)         ms.greenberg@ps204.org
Mr. Maqueda                                        mr.maqueda@ps204.org
Mr. Peo (ICT)                                         mr.peo@ps204.org
Ms. Levitt                                               ms.levitt@ps204.org
Ms. Lehmert (G&T)                              ms.lehmert@ps204.org
Ms. Shainker (12:1:1)                           ms.shainker@ps204.org


Special Services
Ms. Macchia- Speech                                          ms.macchia@ps204.org
Ms. Poller- Speech                                               ms.poller@p204.org
Ms. Lugay- Physical Therapy                            ms.lugay@ps204.org
Mr. Cohen- Occupational Therapy                  mr.cohen@ps204.org
Mr. Muni- Occupational Therapy                    mr.muni@ps204.org
Ms. Malone- SETSS Provider                            ms.malone@ps204.org
Ms. Gonzalez- D75 SETSS Provider                 ms.agonzalez@ps204.org
Mr. Drakeford- Counseling                               mr.drakeford@ps204.org
Ms. Yaroschuk- Social Worker                         ms.yaroschuk@ps204.org
Ms. Miskimmon- ENL                                        ms.miskimmon@ps204.org


Cluster Subject Teachers
Ms. Simpson- MyOn Reading Program               ms.simpson@ps204.org
Ms. Sass- Science (3-5)                                            ms.sass@ps204.org
Ms. Wilson- Science (PreK-2)                                ms.wilson@ps204.org
Mr. Reynolds- Physical Education                       mr.reynolds@ps204.org
Mr. Geelan- Social Studies (K-5)                           mr.geelan@ps204.org


AIS/Testing Teachers & Coaches
Ms. Ellen Michaelson- Testing Coordinator/AIS ELA K-1        ms.emichaelson@ps204.org
Ms. Garcia- AIS ELA 2-3                                                                  ms.garcia@ps204.org
Ms. Stroud- AIS ELA 4-5                                                                 ms.stroud@ps204.org
Ms. Peguero- AIS Math K-5/Math Coach                                     ms.peguero@ps204.org
Ms. Ellen Hill- ULIT Coach (K-2)                                                   ms.ehill@ps204.org


SBST: School Based Support Team
Ms. Benzaquen- School Psychologist                            sbenzaquen@schools.nyc.gov
Ms. Duarte- School Psychologist                                    dduarte@schools.nyc.gov
Ms. Bellin- Social Worker                                                    cbellin4@schools.nyc.gov
Ms. Maldonado- School Family Worker
Ms. Barrientos- School Family Worker
Ms. Malone- IEP Teacher/ SETSS                                    amalone4@schools.nyc.gov
Mr. Peo- Special Education Liaison                               bpeo@schools.nyc.gov


Office Staff
Ms. Rodriguez- Office Manager
Ms. May- Pupil Payroll Secretary
Ms. Carbone- Principal’s Secretary
Ms. Nissing- Parent Coordinator


Support Staff
Ms. Evelyn Valentin- School Aide
Ms. Nancy Robertson- School Aide
Ms. Jenndry Hernandez- School Aide
Ms. Leonora Martinez- School Aide
Ms. Maribel Susana- School Aide
Ms. Fausat Adetola- School Nurse
Mr. Christian Perez- Building Custodian


Paraprofessionals
Ms. Alhassan- Classroom Paraprofessional 
Ms. Almonte- Classroom Paraprofessional 
Ms. Benitez- Classroom Paraprofessional 
Ms. Coleman- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Cruz- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Green- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Mr. Haynes- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Mr. Munoz- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Nicholas- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Pichardo- PreK Paraprofessional  
Ms. Pieter- Classroom Paraprofessional 
Ms. Real- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Mr. Rodriguez- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Romero- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Sanchez- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Santana- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Santos- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Soto- PreK Paraprofessional 
Ms. Torres- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Trinidad- 1:1 Paraprofessional 
Ms. Villa- 1:1 Paraprofessional